Privacy Statement

We are committed to the privacy of our customers and offer the opportunity to influence the processing of data. Our website collects user information for site development, marketing, usability and statistics. The purpose of the information is to make the use of our website as smooth as possible for users.

This Privacy Statement is also a Registry Statement in accordance with Section 10 of the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

1. Controller

Name: Kainuun ELY-keskus / RekryKainuuLive -hanke
Business ID: 2296962-1
Address: Kalliokatu 4, 87100 Kajaani

2. Contact person in matters related to the personal data file

Name: Kristi Loukusa, project manager
Address: Kalliokatu 4, 87100 Kajaani
email: kristi.loukusa@ely-keskus.fi

3. Name of Data file

RekryKainuuLive -project customer register

4. Purpose of the processing of personal data

Personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • Marketing (if the customer has given his / her separate consent).
  • Customer relationship management and customer communication
5. Data content of the personal data file

The register may contain the following information:

  • Contact information: name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, home country and company.
6. Retention of personal information

Personal data is stored in Kouta Media Oy’s systems on Herman IT’s servers in Kajaani.

7. Regular sources of data

Customer information is regularly obtained:

  • From the user himself via the form data in the online service.
  • The website contains cookies from third parties (partnerships) that are on the website due to measurement and monitoring services. Third parties may set cookies on your terminal when you visit the site. Cookies mainly collect technical information. There is a separate mention of the use of cookies on the website.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files. The browser deletes cookies after the expiration date. You are free to manage any cookies that may come from the site. A cookie informs the server how the site has been used during a visit to the site. For example, a cookie ensures that the user’s choice of language is stored.

Google Analytics
Our site uses Google Analytics, which is used to compile statistical analytics on website visits. This does not collect personally identifiable information about users.

Personal information collected through cookies and analytics
Visitor statistics and tracking is information transmitted by a browser and an Internet connection that does not transmit information that identifies the visitor as a person. The information is also not processed or at any stage combined in such a way that the information becomes unique to the visitor. Evästeiden ja analytiikan kautta kerättävät henkilötiedot

8. Regular disclosures
  • The information will not be used for marketing activities without the customer’s express consent.
  • Data will not be regularly transferred or disclosed outside the EU or the European Economic Area, except for data collected by any external services listed in Section 9.
9. Data transfer outside the EU or the European Economic Area
  • Data will not be regularly transferred or disclosed outside the EU or the European Economic Area, except for data collected by any external services listed in Section 7.
10. Customer rights
  • The customer has the right to inspect, correct and delete data stored in the register concerning him/her.
  • If there are errors in the data or the customer wishes to delete his data from the register, he/she may submit a request to the person responsible for register matters mentioned in section 2 to rectify the matter.
11. Security of your information

Manual material

  • There is no manual material.

Electronically stored data

  • Personal information is kept confidential. The equipment on which the registry is located is protected by a firewall, regular backups and other technical measures necessary for the protection and secure storage of personal data.
Ylös
Would you like more information?

    X